Rameys - the leading ICT solutions provider for the education sector

Everything Education's Homepage SchoolQuote - The quotation request service for schools SchoolPosts - No-risk vacancy advertising for schools Supplier Finder - A directory of suppliers into the education sector The Exchange - Ask questions to other schools and suppliers in our forums Blackboards - Where schools can claim  equipment and work experience placements offered by businesses, and swap items with other schools. The School Register - Our comprehensive index of UK schools
Join our mailing list Join our Mailing List All about Everything Education About Us Calendar of Events Calendar of Events View Calendar for this month.

An introduction to Everything Education
An introduction to Everything Education.

Feedback, comments and suggestions
What people are saying about Education's Favourite Website.

Our contact details
How to get in touch with Everything Education.

Posters to spread the word about Everything Education
Posters and other materials for schools

Press releases
Those who have expressed interest in us

Press releases
A selection of local press releases.

Terms & conditions of use
Our terms & conditions
for the use of this site.

About Us Supporters of Everything Education
 

Spreading the Word...

To spread the word about Everything Education and how it can benefit schools and businesses on a local level, our promotions team has been roaming the UK. The pages below chronicle the people whom we have met along the way.

Name

Job

Area

James Paice

MP

Cambridgeshire South East

Tim Loughton

MP

East Worthing & Shoreham

David Cameron

MP

Witney

Our Thanks to the Following MPs...

The above individuals are joined by some 35 MPs, MSPs and MWAs from all parties who have also expressed an interest in the work of Everything Education of helping to raise standards and cut costs in schools.

We would like to extend our thanks to the following, who include:

MP

Constituency

Party

Geoff Hoon

Ashfield

Lab.

Andrew Hunter

Basingstoke

Con.

Rev. Martin Smyth

Belfast South

UU

Valerie Davey

Bristol West

Lab.

John Thurso

Caithness, Sutherland
& Easter Ross

Lib Dem.

Malcom Moss

Cambridgeshire North East

Con.

James Paice

Cambridgeshire South East

Con.

Bob Spink

Canvey Island

Con.

Nigel Jones

Cheltenham

Lib Dem.

Geoffrey Clifton-Brown

Cotswold

Con.

Jim Cunningham

Coventry South

Lab.

Tim Boswell

Daventry

Con.

Bob Laxton

Derby North

Lab.

Tim Loughton

East Worthing & Shoreham

Con.

Boris Johnson

Henley

Con.

Patrick Mercer

Newark

Con.

Desmond Swayne

New Forest West

Con.

Paul Tyler

North Cornwall

Lib Dem.

Syd Rapson BEM

Plymouth North

Lab.

Andrew Rosindell

Romford

Con.

David Amess

Southend West

Con.

Patrick Cormack

South Staffs

Con.

Dr Stephen Ladyman

South Thanet

Lab.

Charles Hendry

Wealden

Con.

Our Thanks to the Following MWAs...

MWA

Constituency

Party

Carwyn Jones

Brigend

Lab.

Alison Halford

Delyn

Lab.

Nicholas Bourne

Mid & West Wales

Con.

Rod Richards

North Wales

Con.

Janice Gregory

Ogmore

Lab.

Our Thanks to the Following MSPs...

MSP

Constituency

Party

Linda Fabiani

Central Scotland

SNP

Lyndsay Mcintosh

Central Scotland

SNP

Dennis Canavan

Falkirk West

Ind.

Dr Winnie M Ewing

Highlands and Islands

SNP

Kenneth J Gibson

Glasgow

SNP

Nicola Sturgeon

Glasgow

SNP

Sir David Steel

Lothians

Lib Dem.

Irene McGugan

North East Scotland

SNP

Ian Jenkins

Tweeddale, Ettrick & Lauderdale

Lib Dem.